Menu
Your Cart

Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml

Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
With Dropper -20 %
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml

Organic Tamanu Oil Product Details
- Helps in the treatment of stains and scars on the skin.
- Helps treat acne and eczema
- Warns of healing of wounds. Some cuts or wounds may take longer to heal, but applying tamanu oil speeds up the healing process.
- Soothes insect bites and burns. Apply the oil immediately after a burn or insect bite to soothe irritation and minimize the likelihood of scarring.
- Keeps dry skin moist. To moisturize, you can apply this oil to dry skin.
- Helps reduce cracks.
Product Description
The benefits of Tamanu oil mostly revolve around the treatment of skin problems such as acne, eczema, scars, old age spots, tension.
Its use is becoming widespread worldwide, especially for Traces, dark spots and defects. This is why fat is a common component in skin care products.
This USDA-certified oil, obtained from walnuts of Tamanu fruit through cold pressing, is pure, unseuted and contains no chemicals.
The healing benefits of Tamanu oil focus on its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.
It plays an important role in skin repair and rejuvenatation.
When used frequently, fat helps healthy skin cells and hair grow.
Ingredients in Hare Organic Tamanu Oil
100% unseuted tamanu oil
It should be consumed within 12 months after opening.
BEST QUALITY: To ensure authenticity and purity, the production parties of Hare Organic Tamanu Oil are tested by a third-party laboratory. This means you can count on you to get the highest possible quality Tamanu Oil
- It is an oil that is 100% pure, not diluted and does not contain any additional chemicals.
FOR SKIN: HARE Organic Tamanu Oil has a unique ability to promote new tissue formation, thereby accelerating the growth of healthy skin. This feature makes it an ideal treatment support for psoriasis, eczema, rozacea, acne scars, general scars, burns, stings, mosquito bites, dermatitis, dry scaly and many common skin conditions such as flaky, scaly or extremely dry skin. It is also common to use it as a skin cream to keep the skin young, vibrant and radiant. HARE Organic Tamanu Oil is also an excellent moisturizer.
CERTIFIED ORGANIC: Tamanu Oil is certified organically by its leading organic certification. Tamanu trees used for our oil are trees that grow naturally without pesticides or herbicides. Hare Tamanu oil was first launched in 2012 on the Natural Cosmetic Side in Turkey and is one of the unique examples of many years of experience and HARE quality.

Hare Organic Tamanu Oil 30ml
205.20TL
256.50TL
Ex Tax: 205.20TL
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: TAMOIL30
Tamanu oil mainly French Polynesia; It is a natural oil obtained from the fruits of the Tamanu Tree (also called tamanu nut or hazelnut) that grows on the islands of Tahiti and Bora Bora. The main known effect of tamanu oil is that it helps to treat skin problems such as acne, eczema, scars and tension, as well as pigmentations such as age spots, freckles, and sunspots. It is widely used around the world, especially for spots, dark spots and color defects on the skin.
Soothes and softens the skin
Promote the formation of new tissue and healthy skin
Help with inflammatory skin conditions such as dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema
Acne treatment
Help speed up the healing process
Heal and reduce scars
Moisturize dry skin

Share Natural Life with Your Loved Ones ...

Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good

WHAT IS TAMANU?

Tamanu is a beautiful, slow-growing, tropical evergreen tree native to the islands of French Polynesia, distributed in the tropical South Pacific and Indian Oceans. It grows best in salty, sandy soils near the sea and can reach heights of up to 85 feet. The tamanu tree spreads easily to the Pacific islands when it swims to other coastal areas, as its nut-containing fruits take root when dropped into water. The scientific name of the Tamanu plant is Calophyllum inophyllum, from the Greek "kalos" meaning "beautiful" and "phullon" meaning "leaf". Tamanu branches are covered with beautiful glossy dark green oval leaves. It is a fleshy and apricot-sized fruit with an apple-like flavor from the flowers. The fleshy fruit starts out soft and green. As it matures, the fruit wrinkles and changes color from green to yellow to brownish red. Inside the fleshy fruit is Tamanu Nut, from which the oil is compressed at the end.

 

 

Scientifically proven benefits of tamanu oil

A study titled "Anti-inflammatory effects of Calophyllum inophyllum" by Tsai SC, Liang YH et al was published September 28, 2012 in Oncology Reports. In this study, Tamanu oil was found to be a very effective anti-inflammatory oil. It helps with skin conditions such as acne, rashes and other irritations such as insect bites, sores and eczema.

Another study, titled "Wound Healing and Antibacterial Activity of Five Ethnomedical Calophyllum inophyllum Oils: An Alternative Therapeutic Strategy for Treating Infected Wounds," was published in 2015 by Teddy Léguillier et al. This study evaluated the wound-healing and antibacterial properties of Tamanu Oil obtained from trees grown in five different locations. They concluded that tamanu, when used topically, is effective in treating infected wounds and skin conditions such as acne.

 

 

So how do we get the healing oil from this exotic fruit?

Tamanu is a sustainable oil as it has no adverse effects on trees. The nuts are hand-picked after they naturally fall from the trees. Each tamanu fruit contains an odorless, seed or nut kernel called punnai in parts of the Pacific. These nuts actually contain no oil when fresh. Pale walnut kernels are laid on the shelves for 6-8 weeks in the sun to protect them from moisture and rain. Nuts turn a dark, brownish-red color as they harden, and when cracked they become sticky with a thick, rich oil. This is the time to cold-press the oil from the kernels using a simple screw press to produce a thick, dark green natural oil with an earthy scent. yields only a few drops of oil per nut.

 

Pure Tamanu oil contains many phospholipids, lipids and glycolipids. In addition to all these, it contains an antibiotic substance called lactone and contains a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory substance called calophyllide.

 

antimicrobial properties

Numerous antimicrobial properties of tamanu oil have been scientifically proven, including antibacterial, antifungal effects. Tamanu oil shows significant antimicrobial activity, as demonstrated in antibacterial and antifungal tests. The oil contains several potent bactericidal/fungicide agents that have activity against a variety of human and animal pathogens. These antimicrobial phytochemicals include flushed hand, canophylol, canophyllic acid, and inofinone.

 

 

WHAT DOES TAMANU OIL DO?

 

Tamanu is very effective at healing and softening both new and old scar tissue. It naturally promotes the formation of new tissue and accelerates wound healing. Tamanu oil contains anti-inflammatory, antibiotic and antioxidant properties. It works by promoting the formation of new tissues.

It is used as a natural remedy for acne, eczema, psoriasis and a number of skin conditions.

While tamanu oil penetrates the skin, it also does a great job of healing cuts and removing scars.

.Used to heal burns, irritated or dry cracked skin.

In Pacific island folk medicine, tamanu oil is applied topically to help with cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites and stings, abrasions, acne and acne scars, psoriasis, diabetic wounds, sunburn, dry or scaly skin, blisters, and eczema.

Tamanu oil is also massaged into the skin to relieve neuralgia, rheumatism, and sciatica. Polynesian women believe tamanu promotes healthy and clear skin and use it on babies to prevent diaper rash and skin irritations.

It is used as a natural remedy for acne, eczema, psoriasis and a number of skin conditions.

While tamanu oil penetrates the skin, it also does a great job of healing cuts and removing scars.

.Used to heal burns, irritated or dry cracked skin.

In Pacific island folk medicine, tamanu oil is applied topically to help with cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites and stings, abrasions, acne and acne scars, psoriasis, diabetic wounds, sunburn, dry or scaly skin, blisters, and eczema.

Tamanu oil is also massaged into the skin to relieve neuralgia, rheumatism, and sciatica. Polynesian women believe tamanu promotes healthy and clear skin and use it on babies to prevent diaper rash and skin irritations.

 

Anti-aging: While nothing can stop the natural course of skin aging (many of which are genetically predetermined), Tamanu oil can also help restore lipids and natural collagen in the skin, as it helps stimulate new tissue growth. These properties can increase skin elasticity to help improve fine lines and wrinkles.

Dry skin: To truly nourish dry skin, you want the moisturizing product to penetrate deeply into all skin layers. You get hydration on a much deeper level, as tamanu oil can penetrate all three layers of the skin.

Acne-prone skin: Excess bacteria in clogged pores creates an environment more prone to acne breakouts. Tamanu oil contains naturally high concentrations of calophilic acid and calophyllide, which act as antibacterial and anti-inflammatory agents. Antimicrobial properties help fight acne-causing bacteria, and anti-inflammatory properties help relieve irritation. Tamanu also speeds up healing, which makes it an excellent oil for acne scars.

 

When applied topically, a wide variety of tamanu oil benefits include:

.Soothes and softens skin

.Promote the formation of new tissue and healthy skin

.Help with inflammatory skin conditions such as dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema

.Acne treatment

.Help speed up the healing process

.Heal and reduce wounds

.Moisturize dry skin

.Relieve rashes, insect bites and sunburns

Helps repair skin appearance as well as protect against UV rays.

 

Why should you choose Hare Tamanu Oil?

Hare Tamanu Oil is 100% pure and undiluted. You can easily use Hare Tamanu oil directly on the skin without thinning it.

Tags: Hare , Organic , Tamanu , Oil , Serum , Stain , 30ml
Our site uses cookies for the best service. By visiting the website, you accept the use of cookies.